Home / Projects / DRAWING AND SPEECH COMPETITION ON NATIONAL CHILDREN'S DAY

DRAWING AND SPEECH COMPETITION ON NATIONAL CHILDREN'S DAY - RAC Central Lumbini

DRAWING AND SPEECH COMPETITION ON NATIONAL CHILDREN'S DAY
2076-5-28 / 2019-09-14  |  
Venue : hotel Pauwa Siddharthangar-06,Rupandehi
Objectives :

"Drawing and Speech competition"

Jointly with : Nepal Baal Kalyan Sanstha,Inner-wheel Club of Lumbini,Rotary club of Central Lumbini

Beneficiaries:

To Inhance the abilty of student through "Drawing and Speech competition"

Project Detail


Rotary club of Central Lumbini has organize "Drawing and Speech competition" with the collaboration of Nepal Baal Kalyan Sanstha , Inner-wheel Club of Lumbini on the occasion of National Children's Day on dated 2019.09.14 at Hotel Pauwa Siddharthanagar 06,Rupandehi. The program was chaired by president Rtn.Prem Raj Sharma Lohani.

 Chief Guest :- A.G. Rtn Ajaj Alam

Special Guest :- Uma Kafle (Upamayor of siddharthanagar Nagarpalika Office)

Guest:

Kushi Rayamajhi (Interact)

Rtn. Bimal Senchury  Charter  President of RC.Central Lumbini

Rtn. Krishna  Prasad Pandey  IIP RC. Central Lumbini

Rtn. Jeevan Aryal Past President RC.Central Lumbini

Baal krishna bhattarai (Lecturer)

Boond Rana (Creative Writer)

Dilip Bhattarai (Journalist)

Shiva Gaudel (President of Nepal Baal Kalyan Sanstha)

Sita Bhattarai (President of InnerWheel Club of Lumbini)

Anchal Soni(Teacher)

Sandhya Thapa (Teacher)

Samita  Malla (Nepal Baal Kalyan Sanstha)

Program was Co-ordinated by Rtn. Urmila Silwal, Also Total number of School participated was 22 among which 14 Private School and 9 Government School moreover on speech competition 26 students and in drawing competition 58 students were present and also Program was volunteered  by Rotaract Club of Central Lumbini. Total number of people present in the program was 180.

Program was followed by cash prize

CASH PRIZE

DRAWING

SPEECH

FIRST

5000

5000

SECOND

3000

3000

THIRD

2000

2000

Sikshya Aryal (Rupandehi Lilaram Madhyamik Vidhyalaya),Tara Prasad Belbase (Moonlight Higher Secondary School), Babita yadav (Belahiya Madhayamik Vidhyalaya) were first ,Second and third in Speech competition respectively.

Satyam Gupta (Moonlight Higher Secondary School), Muna Barai (Montesori memorial English Boarding School), Shivam Karn (Moonlight Higher Secondary School) were First, Second and Third  in Drawing competition  respectively. 

Additional Photos


Contact Us

Get in touch and let's do something great together.

Where To Find Us

Siddharthanagarpalika-07, Bhairahawa, Rupandehi, Nepal
Bhairahawa
Shiddharthanagar Nagarpalika,Rupandehi
State Five

Follow Us